Is Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • parmesan cheese
  • pecorino cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
parmesan cheese
pecorino cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dried Potatoes, Pecorino Cheese (7%) (Milk Solids, Salt), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (from Milk) (1%), Yeast, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder, Glucose, Parsley, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Basil Extract (0.07%), Rosemary Extract.

Check Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Flatbread Dippers Parmesan & Basil Crackers 130g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish