Is Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple is a delightful treat that is loved by many. This product is known for its delicious taste and high quality. It is worth noting that Arnott's The Original Choc Ripple contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice for those who are conscious about their food. The absence of these additives does not compromise the taste, as this biscuit remains rich and satisfying. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this particular gluten-free variation of Choc Ripple. Nonetheless, with its natural ingredients and delightful flavor, it is likely to be a hit among those seeking a gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuits: Gluten Free Flour Blend (maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Butter (cream (from Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder (3.7%), Golden Syrup, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Molasses, Colour (caramel I), Baking Powder, Salt, Thickener (e407), Eggs. Contains Soy, Milk, Egg.

Check Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping