Is Arnott's Hundreds & Thousands Biscuits 200g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, colorful biscuit topped with multicolored sprinkles, offering a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and sprinkle crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a tea- or coffee-time snack, in children's lunchboxes, or at parties for nostalgic appeal. Reviews note its childhood familiarity and fun, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adults.

Description
Sweet, colorful biscuit topped with multicolored sprinkles, offering a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and sprinkle crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a tea- or coffee-time snack, in children's lunchboxes, or at parties for nostalgic appeal. Reviews note its childhood familiarity and fun, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adults.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Hundreds & Thousands (8.5%) (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Food Colours (Cochineal, Copper Chlorophyll, Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Spirulina Powder, Glazing Agent (E903)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Wheat Starch, Salt, Gelatine, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Food Colour (Cochineal).
Check Arnott's Hundreds & Thousands Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Hundreds & Thousands Biscuits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Arnott's Hundreds & Thousands Biscuits 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


