Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory cracker biscuits with pronounced cheese and bacon flavors, offering a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed for lunches, or served at gatherings alongside dips and drinks. Customer feedback often praises the bold flavor and crunch while some note it can be salty for their preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cheese (11%) (Milk Solids, Salt), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Yeast Extract (Barley, Wheat), Yeast, Flavour (Wheat), Sugar, Baking Powder, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce, Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Milk Solids, Flavour Enhancer (E635), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Colours (E120, E163), Antioxidant (E300), Bacon, Spice, Spice Extracts, Malt Extract (From Barley).

Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Shapes Crackers Cheese & Bacon is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking