Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy Vegan?

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- chicken powder
- natural flavour
- e635
- e621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a delicious snack made by Arnott's. These oven-baked biscuits are foil-wrapped to ensure freshness. They are not fried, making them a healthier option. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is available. Overall, Arnotts Shapes Crackers Biscuits Chicken Crimpy are a tasty and fresh snack choice.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, (From Barley), Baking Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Chicken Powder, Spices, Antioxidant (E300), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Shapes Crackers Chicken Crimpy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


