Is Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin crackers deliver a bold, savory tang with pronounced umami and salty notes; texture is crunchy with a satisfying snap and crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or party crisp topped or dipped. Reviews note addictive flavor for some and overly strong, salty taste for others.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Vegemite (Contains Yeast Extract (From Yeast Grown On Barley and Wheat)) (3%), Malt Extract (From Barley), Cornflour (Maize), Food Colour (Caramel III), Natural Flavour (Milk), Cheese (Milk) (1%), Salt, Yeast, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Sugar.

Check Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Shapes Vegemite & Cheese Cracker Biscuits 165g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingLunch