Is LANCE, CAPTAIN'S WAFERS, CRACKER, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES Pescatarian?

Description
Lance Captain's Wafers Cracker Cream Cheese Chives Cream Cheese Chives are a snack made by Lance. These sandwich crackers feature two toasted crackers filled with smooth cream cheese speckled with chives. They are individually packaged for resale. The crackers are known for their ability to fill you up and keep you going. With real peanut butter and a delicious combination of cream cheese and chives, these crackers offer a satisfying and flavorful snack option. No specific information is available about what people say about this particular product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Captain's Wafers Cracker Cream Cheese Chives Cream Cheese Chives are a snack made by Lance. These sandwich crackers feature two toasted crackers filled with smooth cream cheese speckled with chives. They are individually packaged for resale. The crackers are known for their ability to fill you up and keep you going. With real peanut butter and a delicious combination of cream cheese and chives, these crackers offer a satisfying and flavorful snack option. No specific information is available about what people say about this particular product.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Sugar, Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Corn Syrup, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream), Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chives, Parsley, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check LANCE, CAPTAIN'S WAFERS, CRACKER, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, CAPTAIN'S WAFERS, CRACKER, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
LANCE, CAPTAIN'S WAFERS, CRACKER, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES, CREAM CHEESE & CHIVES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


