Is Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat Dairy Free?

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Cocoa Brownie Blitz
Where to buy
Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


