Is Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat Vegetarian?

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Cocoa Brownie Blitz
Where to buy
Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


