Is Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Dried Fruit (7%) (Currants, Sultanas), Vegetable Fibre, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Wheat Flakes, Golden Syrup, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Spices (Cassia, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour.
Check Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


