Is Arnott's Snackright Brekkie Cookie Choc Chip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners (E415, E412, E464), Potato Starch), Vegetable Oil, Wholegrain Sorghum Flakes (11%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Soilds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt, Steviol Glycosides), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Sunflower Seed Meal, Humectant (Glycerine (From Soy)), Vegetable Fibre, L-Glycine, Brown Rice Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Eggs, Vanilla Bean Powder, Natural Flavour, Flaxseed Fibre, Baking Powder, Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vitamins (A & D).
Check Arnott's Snackright Brekkie Cookie Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Snackright Brekkie Cookie Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


