Is Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (36%) Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (307b From Soy), Golden Syrup, Colour (Caramel III), Cocoa Powder, Starch, Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Peppermint Oil (0.05%), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron).
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


