Is Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Description
Popular Australian biscuit known for rich, sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a thin, crisp outer shell and a soft, smooth inner filling. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, dunk it in hot beverages, or use the 'slam' method; reviews praise taste while noting sweetness and occasional price concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popular Australian biscuit known for rich, sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a thin, crisp outer shell and a soft, smooth inner filling. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, dunk it in hot beverages, or use the 'slam' method; reviews praise taste while noting sweetness and occasional price concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Golden Syrup, Baking Powder, Thickener (E415), Food Colours (Caramel III, Beet Red, Cochineal, Annatto), Cocoa Powder, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


