Is Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free Oat Free?

Description
Popular Australian biscuit known for rich, sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a thin, crisp outer shell and a soft, smooth inner filling. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, dunk it in hot beverages, or use the 'slam' method; reviews praise taste while noting sweetness and occasional price concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popular Australian biscuit known for rich, sweet flavor and contrasting textures: a thin, crisp outer shell and a soft, smooth inner filling. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, dunk it in hot beverages, or use the 'slam' method; reviews praise taste while noting sweetness and occasional price concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Golden Syrup, Baking Powder, Thickener (E415), Food Colours (Caramel III, Beet Red, Cochineal, Annatto), Cocoa Powder, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


