Is Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Golden Syrup, Food Colours (Caramel III, Caramel I), Dimbulah Mountain Estate Ground Coffee (1%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour.
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


