Is Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

heavy cream
buttermilk
nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This white chocolate mocha inspired creamer offers a velvety, smooth texture and pronounced sweet flavor that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, or tea. Customer reviews note cafe style taste, consistent creaminess, and convenience; some mention it can be overly sweet in smaller servings for some tastes in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast