Is Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- natural flavour
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Golden Syrup, Food Colours (Caramel III, Caramel I), Dimbulah Mountain Estate Ground Coffee (1%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour.
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Crafted Chocolate Biscuits Coffee & Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


