Is Arnott's Tim Tam | Full Size | Made in Australia | Choose Your Flavor (2 Pack) (Original Chocolate) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- aussie chocolate
aussie chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aussie Chocolate
Check Arnott's Tim Tam | Full Size | Made in Australia | Choose Your Flavor (2 Pack) (Original Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam | Full Size | Made in Australia | Choose Your Flavor (2 Pack) (Original Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam | Full Size | Made in Australia | Choose Your Flavor (2 Pack) (Original Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


