Is Arnott's Tim Tam Original Gluten Free Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour) Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Original Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Original Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


