Is Arnotts TimTam Fingers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- from wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Contains Soy, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Golden Syrup, Food Colours (Caramel Il (From Wheat), Beet Red, Cochineal, Annatto), Baking Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Salt, Flavour, Contains Milk Chocolate 36,5%
Check Arnotts TimTam Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts TimTam Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


