Is Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Arnott's Vita-Weat Crispbread Original Box 250g is an Australian snack made from 100% natural ingredients. The biscuits are known for their natural composition, ensuring a wholesome snacking experience. While some people have expressed concerns about the biscuits being stale, overall, Vita-Weat offers a nutritious and flavorful option for those seeking a crunchy snack. With its commitment to using natural ingredients, Vita-Weat strives to provide a quality product to its consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (91%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar.

Check Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
SaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping