Is Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat

wholegrain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arnott's Vita-Weat Crispbread Original Box 250g is an Australian snack made from 100% natural ingredients. The biscuits are known for their natural composition, ensuring a wholesome snacking experience. While some people have expressed concerns about the biscuits being stale, overall, Vita-Weat offers a nutritious and flavorful option for those seeking a crunchy snack. With its commitment to using natural ingredients, Vita-Weat strives to provide a quality product to its consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (91%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar.

Check Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Vita Weat Original Crispbreads 250g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
SaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping