Is Arnott's Yo-Yo Biscuits 250g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e307b from soy
e307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Butter (From Milk), Honey (2.5%), Salt, Eggs, Skim Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Flavour, Food Colour (Caramel III).
Check Arnott's Yo-Yo Biscuits 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Yo-Yo Biscuits 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


