Is belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3) Soy Free?

Description
Mild oat sweetness with toasted notes, offering a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that softens when paired with coffee or milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or grab-and-go snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and portability, praising the satisfying crunch while sometimes criticizing dryness and excess crumbling and occasional flavor variance.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild oat sweetness with toasted notes, offering a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that softens when paired with coffee or milk. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or grab-and-go snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and portability, praising the satisfying crunch while sometimes criticizing dryness and excess crumbling and occasional flavor variance.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Malt Syrup, Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Where to buy
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


