Is ARO-Vitacost Black Series Amino Plus - BCAA Natural Lemon Lime -- 14.6 oz (414 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Acacia Gum, Calcium Silicate, Soy Lecithin (As Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Natural Color), Contains: Soy
Check ARO-Vitacost Black Series Amino Plus - BCAA Natural Lemon Lime -- 14.6 oz (414 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARO-Vitacost Black Series Amino Plus - BCAA Natural Lemon Lime -- 14.6 oz (414 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ARO-Vitacost Black Series Amino Plus - BCAA Natural Lemon Lime -- 14.6 oz (414 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


