Is AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- light cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pureed butternut squash, vegetable stock (water, onions, cabbage, celery, mushrooms, carrots, turnips, black peppercorn, mustard seed, dill, thyme, bay leaves, marjoram), light cream (pasteurized milk, cream), onion, water, celery, butter (cream, salt), sea salt, cornstarch, ginger puree (ginger, water), black pepper, cane sugar, nutmeg, sage, non-gmo
Check AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


