Is AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- salt and natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK CONCENTRATE [VEGETABLE JUICES (TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT, CELERY), SALT AND NATURAL FLAVOR]), BUTTERNUT SQUASH, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), ONION, CELERY, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), CORNSTARCH, SALT, GINGER, CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE, NUTMEG.
Check AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AROMATIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


