Is AROMATIC TONIC WATER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • colorings from safflower

colorings from safflower

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED SPRING WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS INCLUDING NATURAL QUININE, COLORINGS FROM SAFFLOWER AND ANTHOCYANINS, ANGOSTURA BARK EXTRACT.

Check AROMATIC TONIC WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go