Is ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SALT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER.
Check ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


