Is Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp And Sieved Datterino Tomatoes 93% (Italy), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chili Pepper 1%, Garlic, Sea Salt, Parsley, Pepper, Citric Acid, May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Pine Nuts
Check Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish


