Is Pasta Head Arrabiata Sauce With Penne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Penne Pasta (durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Sugar, Crushed Red Chili, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Color: Paprika, Italian Seasoning (oregano, Basil, Thyme, Parsley, Sage Leaves, Bay, White Pepper), Oregano Dried, Ground Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Pasta Head Arrabiata Sauce With Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Head Arrabiata Sauce With Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


