Is ARRABIATTA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED SAUCE (WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, SALT, NATURAL CITRIC ACID], ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL), MASCARPONE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CITRIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), CHILLI FLAKES.

Check ARRABIATTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping