Is Arriba! Salsa Fire Roasted Avocado Medium - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural avocado flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Tomato, Avocado, Water, Roasted Tomatillo, Serrano Pepper, Tomato, Onion, Cilantro, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Avocado Flavoring, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice, Natural Flavor (Water, Hydrolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), and Spices.
Check Arriba! Salsa Fire Roasted Avocado Medium - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arriba! Salsa Fire Roasted Avocado Medium - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
Where to buy
Arriba! Salsa Fire Roasted Avocado Medium - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


