Is Arrid™ XX™ Extra Extra Dry™ Regular Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient...PurposeAluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly 19%...Antiperspirant Inactive IngredientsPPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Laureth-4, Blue 1.

Check Arrid™ XX™ Extra Extra Dry™ Regular Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrid™ XX™ Extra Extra Dry™ Regular Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick