Is Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Flour Gluten Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber 3 g 12

dietary fiber 3 g 12

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arrowhead Mills is a brand that produces organic buckwheat flour, which is gluten-free. Their product comes in a pack that contains 6 packs. People appreciate the wholesome taste that the buckwheat flour adds to cookies. This flour is a great choice for those looking for a gluten-free option that still delivers on taste and quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 1 G 1%, Saturated Fat 0 G 1%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 00%, Sodium 00%, Potassium 1705%, Total Carbohydrate 21 G 7%, Dietary Fiber 3 G 12%, Sugars Less Than, Protein 4 G, Vitamin A 0%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 6%, Thiamin 8%, Riboflavin 4%, Niacin 10%, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International (Qai), Packed In Hereford, Texas

Check Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Flour Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Flour Gluten Free is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep