Is Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate chips
- organic chocolate liquor
- monocalcium phosphate
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Contains Traces Of Milk), Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda)
Check Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


