Is Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Contains Traces Of Milk), Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda)
Check Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


