Is Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Contains Traces Of Milk), Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda)

Check Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Gluten-Free Fudge Brownie Mix, 17.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking