Is Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • instant oat flakes

instant oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Oat Flakes , Organic Quinoa Flakes .

Check Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal | Spoonful