Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Amaranth -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Amaranth Grain
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Amaranth -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Amaranth -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Amaranth -- 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostAmazon
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


