Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Pearled Barley.
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup


