Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Bulgur Wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic bulgur wheat
  • wheat

organic bulgur wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bulgur Wheat.

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Bulgur Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepCooking