Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Lentils Red - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dehulled Red Lentils.

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Lentils Red - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Lentils Red - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafeway

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish