Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz. Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic steel cut oats
organic steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Steel Cut Oats
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


