Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4 Oat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and a chewy yet tender texture that softens when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, overnight soaking, baking, granola, and thickening. Customers praise consistent milling, reliable cook times, and versatile performance; some note occasional dust or clumping issues in bulk packaging.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and a chewy yet tender texture that softens when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, overnight soaking, baking, granola, and thickening. Customers praise consistent milling, reliable cook times, and versatile performance; some note occasional dust or clumping issues in bulk packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4 is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


