Is Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Quinoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic quinoa

Check Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Quinoa is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishSaladMeal Prep