Is ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- deer canyon springs
deer canyon springs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Southern Pacific Spring, Riverside County, Ca, Arrowhead Springs, San Bernardino County, Ca, Long Point Ranch, Running Spring, Ca, Palomar Mountain Granite Springs (Pmgs), Palomar, Ca, Deer Canyon Springs, Ca And/or Coyote Springs, Inyo County, Ca
Check ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Where to buy
ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


