Is ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- deer canyon springs
deer canyon springs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Southern Pacific Spring, Riverside County, Ca, Arrowhead Springs, San Bernardino County, Ca, Long Point Ranch, Running Spring, Ca, Palomar Mountain Granite Springs (Pmgs), Palomar, Ca, Deer Canyon Springs, Ca And/or Coyote Springs, Inyo County, Ca
Check ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Where to buy
ARROWHEAD Spring Water Mountain - 1.5 Liter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


