Is ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- retinyl palmitate
- +5 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE (ZINC), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE CHLORHYDRATE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), FOLATE, COBALAMINE (VITAMIN B12).
Check ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


