Is Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- oleth-3 phosphate
- cetyl esters
oleth-3 phosphate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Menthol (10 %), Topical Analgesic.; Methyl Salicylate (15 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer, Cetyl Esters, Diisopropyl Adipate, Oleth-3 Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water (309-180).
Check Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


